Terms and Conditions of Use

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE CAREFULLY. THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS MAY HAVE CHANGED SINCE YOUR LAST VISIT TO THIS WEB SITE. BY USING THIS WEB SITE, YOU INDICATE YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS. IF YOU DO NOT ACCEPT THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, THEN DO NOT USE THIS WEB SITE.

Blue Tomato Media maintains this web site as a service to its customers, potential customers, and other interested parties. Please visit us frequently, browse our pages, and download documents, subject to the terms and conditions set out below.

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Blue Tomato Media owened websites
Blue Tomato Media is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Blue Tomato Media is bound by the Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Blue Tomato Media customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Blue Tomato Media takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Blue Tomato Media reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Blue Tomato Media reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Blue Tomato Media welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday. You can contact us via the Contact form on the website.

Your Privacy: Blue Tomato Media respects the privacy and confidentiality of the information provided by you and adheres to the national privacy principles established pursuant to the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth). Credit card information is not stored by us on our servers and is handled by the online sales merchant.


Refund Policy

Since Blue Tomato Media offers non-tangible irrevocable goods we do not issue refunds once the order is accomplished and the product is delivered. As a customer you are responsible for understanding this upon purchasing any item at our site. However, we realize that exceptional circumstance can take place with regard to the character of the product we supply.

Blue Tomato Media will not refund purchases for incompatibility issues, nor due to misunderstandings about software compatibility, this is why there is a trail period.

Blue Tomato Media also reserves the right to decline refund requests, (but not limited to) in the following situations:

  • When a customer simply changes their mind. The current payment period will simply expire.
  • When a customer demands a refund without reason immediately after buying the software.
  • When a customer informs us about changing his/her decision to buy the software.
  • When reasons which prevent a customer from using our software and are stated clearly. For example, if the customer requests a refund due to the absence of features which we never claimed to provide and which are not listed in the feature list for our software.

The above are not automatic rules and are applied on a per-individual basis and exceptional circumstances happen. We are always available to discuss customer needs and to work with you to ensure our software is able to meet your needs.

We do honor requests for refund for,the following reasons:

  • Verified non-delivery of the product: due to some e-mailing issues where you do not receive an e-mail from us, we will attempt to resend the product to an alternate e-mail address.

Claims and disputes

For purchase claims and disputes please contact us directly. New disputes raised via Stripe include limited store and Plugin details that severely restricts our ability to promptly assist and resolve issues and/or process refunds.

Payment issues (Stripe)

The online gateway merchant is Stripe

Monthly Payments

Monthly subscriptions are made via credit card through the online payment merchant Stripe. To use the service, prices are $40 or $80 per month USD and is automatically deducted via the Stripe service. Users with the "Private Works" subscription and a station assigned to them, have their station's specific spin data hidden in the chart results, however their listings other other data may still be located in other indexes.

E-cheque and bank transfers

A common payment issue is where payments are funded by bank transfers or debit accounts within Stripe, this can delay the release of your purchase for up to 72 hours as we await confirmation from Stripe. Feel free to contact us to look into this with you via pre-sales using the contact details available on our page.

Stripe Checkout errors

There is no restriction on sales to any particular country set on this website. Upon investigation, some issues may be found to be on the side of Stripe. We request that you contact Stripe in your relevant country to further investigate the issue so that it can be resolved.

Pricing: All pricing is shown in US Dollars ($USD) and does not include sales tax. We reserve the right to amend our monthly prices from time to time.

Conditions of Use

Copyright And Restriction of Use: You are not permitted to reproduce the documents, information or materials on the Blue Tomato Media websites for the purposes of conducting a business competitive with or similar to the businesses of Blue Tomato Media. In particular you are not permitted to republish, upload, transmit electronically or otherwise or distribute any of the documents that you download from its websites where that activity is part of a business that is competitive with or similar to the business of Blue Tomato Media. Otherwise you are permitted to download a copy of the documents and retain them on computers used in your business for any legitimate or proper purpose of conducting your business. You are also permitted to provide copies to your legal practitioners in electronic form for their amendment, modification or re-drafting. Blue Tomato Media expressly reserves all copyright in its website and in all documents and information on its website.

Trademarks and Restriction of Use: You are not permitted to use any trademarks, tradenames, graphics or designs that are on Blue Tomato Media's websites. If you breach Blue Tomato Media's trade marks then Blue Tomato Media reserve the right to take action against you.

Whole Agreement: These terms and conditions represent the whole agreement between you and Blue Tomato Media concerning your use and access to Blue Tomato Media's website and your use and access to the documents and information on it. No other term is to be included in this agreement except where it is required to be included by any legislation of the Commonwealth or any State or Territory. All implied terms except those implied by statute and which can not be expressly excluded are hereby expressly excluded.

Exclusion of Unenforceable Terms: Where any clause or term above would by any applicable statute be illegal, void, or unenforceable in any State or Territory then such a clause shall not apply in that State or Territory and shall be deemed never to have been included in these terms and conditions in that State or Territory. Such a clause if legal and enforceable in any other State or Territory shall continue to be fully enforceable and part of this agreement in those other States and Territories. The deemed excision of any term pursuant to this paragraph shall not affect or modify the full enforceability and construction of the other clauses of these terms and conditions.

Blue Tomato Media works with radio stations around the world regarding their data feeds.

By submitting a URL to the castologii.com and it's sub-domains, even in a test, you grant Blue Tomato Media the right to use the data feed for research and future marketing use. You may request a stop on harvesting of the URL if required. To have minimal impact on servers, Blue Tomato Media typically pings URLs no more than once a minute.

Accuracy of Content and Future Modifications to Web Site

The information on this web site is believed to be complete and reliable; however, the information may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Blue Tomato Media works reserves the right to make changes to document names and content, product specifications, or other information without obligation to notify any person of such changes. Blue Tomato Media Makes every effort to make sure that data feeds are correct, however Blue Tomato Media will not be held responsible for inaccurancies or in case of data failures, whether that be in website uptime of third party providers or in castologii.com itself. Blue Tomato Media works on good faith that the service will be available.

Availability of Products and Services Mentioned

Information that Blue Tomato Media publishes on this web site may contain references or cross references to products or services that are not available or approved by the appropriate regulatory authorities in your country. Such references do not imply that Entrust intends to announce or make available such products or services to the general public, or in your country. Consult your Entrust account representative to determine which products and services may be available to you.

No Warranties

INFORMATION AND DOCUMENTS, INCLUDING PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS, PROVIDED ON THIS WEB SITE ARE PROVIDED "AS IS." SPECIFICALLY, BUT WITHOUT LIMITATION, WHILE ALL DUE CARE IS TAKEN TO ENSURE THAT DATA IS CORRECT, BLUE TOMATO MEDIA DOES NOT WARRANT THAT: (i) THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEB SITE IS CORRECT, ACCURATE, RELIABLE OR COMPLETE; (ii) THE FUNCTIONS CONTAINED ON THIS WEB SITE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE; (iii) DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, OR (iv) THIS WEB SITE OR THE SERVER(S) THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS. BLUE TOMATO MEDIA SPECIFICALLY DISCLAIMS ALL REPRESENTATIONS, WARRANTIES AND CONDITIONS, EITHER EXPRESS, IMPLIED, STATUTORY, BY USAGE OF TRADE OR OTHERWISE INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT, TITLE, SATISFACTORY QUALITY OR FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE.

Product descriptions and specifications are subject to change. Entrust periodically adds or updates the information and documents on this web site without notice. It is the user's responsibility to ascertain whether any information downloaded from this web site is free of viruses, worms, Trojan Horses, or other items of a potentially destructive nature.

Limitation of Liability

UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES SHALL BLUE TOMATO MEDIA OR ITS LICENSORS BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, EXEMPLARY OR OTHER INDIRECT DAMAGES THAT RESULT FROM THE USE OF, OR THE INABILITY TO USE, THIS WEB SITE OR THE INFORMATION CONTAINED ON THIS WEB SITE, EVEN IF BLUE TOMATO MEDIA HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. IN NO EVENT SHALL BLUE TOMATO MEDIA'S OR ITS LICENSORS' TOTAL LIABILITY TO YOU FOR ALL DAMAGES, LOSSES, AND CAUSES OF ACTION RESULTING FROM YOUR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, NEGLIGENCE) OR OTHERWISE, EXCEED THE AMOUNTS YOU PAID TO BLUE TOMATO MEDIA DURING THE MOST RECENT THREE-MONTH PERIOD IN CONNECTION WITH AMOUNTS WHICH YOU PAID FOR USING THIS WEB SITE.

All product names, logos, and brands are property of their respective owners. All company, product and service names used in this website are for identification purposes only. Use of these names, logos, and brands does not imply endorsement.

Cookies and other data

This site uses cookies to track users, store session information and provide statistical data amoungst other things. If you do not agree to this happening, then you must not use this site.

These terms and conditions are subject to change without notice.


Last updated April, 2018